?

Log in

Dopppppppple-kYuuun~ - Ch06~!!

Ok, give some massive props to Dowolf for continuing with this series, and the new aweosme redrawer svines85 who volunteered to redraw this manga, thanks very much, hopefully one day we can see the end of this boring manga xp

BATOTO

LOOKING FOR A REDRAWER!!

ok so our redrawer has left, and we're in need of one to continue this manga with us, please contact me here or on batoto, or just reply with your contact info to this post, thank you!! 

Dopple-chin ch05

believe it or not, I found the time to release this, real life is a bitch, I wanna escape in manga.
do not expect a release anytime soon, but we're not dropping this until we finish it, so bear with us. enjoy~




Translator: Dowolf
Editor: Lupa
Redrawer: Nox

BATOTO

Dopple-chin ch04 ;p

Translator: Dowolf
Editor: Lupa
Redrawer: Nox

enjoy~

BATOTO

Dopple-chin~ CH03! :p

don't get your hopes up, I forgot that this chap was cleaned and redrawed that's why we released x3 but, do not expect more releases anytime soon, RL is a bitch and we're all busy from the translator to myself. BUT, we haven't dropped this and are willing to finish it all the way to 4 volumes :p

Thanks to Dowolf for putting up with all of his Manga translations and RL too, send him some love :3 in the form of dildos :)
Major thanks to our new Redrawer 'Nox' for being a human that can redraw and offer to redraw this manga cuz I can't redraw for this, arigatou!!~


Translated By Dowolf
Scanned by: Lupa
Edited by: Lupa
Redrawer: Nox

BATOTO

dopple-chin ch02

REDRAWERS !! PLEASE REDRAWERS!! contact me on my profile on Batoto, username: lupajenge

P.S: If you haven't noticed it yet, my redrawing still sucks balls.

P.S2: GO THANK DOWOLF FOR MAKING THIS PROJECT POSSIBLE BY TLING IT :)


(v2, forgot to redraw p05, not again, who cares)
(v3, jesus christ someone kill me, fixed a word on p01, i hate myself)
Batoto Link

Yokohamasen dopple-chin ch01

need redrawers to work on this, life is busy so will put this out whenever, no fixed scedule, but no intention of dropping this.

redrawers please contact me @ batoto username: lupajenge

P.S: my redrwaing is shit... like... seriously... you can burn this page

cheers to dowolf for tling this, give him love, the man is more busy than I am with both RL and manga stuff.

v2(forgot to redraw p25):
Batoto

Takamagahara_c17 END

sorry was so busy for too long :p and the last chapter is just so bad so lol anyway there u go

credits:

rp: mz
tl: dowolf
clean: lupa
redraw: ravidel, requiem
ts: lupa 

ddl link: http://bit.ly/TBPrQG
batoto link: http://www.batoto.net/read/_/144202/takamagahara_ch17_by_lupajenge

Takamagahara_c16

credits:

raw: mz
tl: dowolf
cleaner: lupajenge
redrawers: ravidel, 7lifelegend
ts: lupajenge

batoto link: http://www.batoto.net/read/_/139478/takamagahara_ch16_by_lupajenge
ddl link: http://bit.ly/TX5o0o
ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok i have to do this ... *takes hat off to spark, requiem, ravidel* :P thank you guys

AND REDRAWERS APPLY NAW GODDAMN IT!

Double release :), finally caught up, still one chapter this week that we need to release too lol but that can wait :P enjoy

c14 Credits:

RawProvidor: Mz
Translator: Dowolf
Cleaner: lupajenge
Redrawer: spark, requiem, ravidel, kundumstaf, dirna, nx-kyun
Typesetter: lupajenge

c15 Credits:

RawProvidor: Mz
Translator: Dowolf
Cleaner: lupajenge
Redrawer: requiem, ravidel
Typesetter: lupajenge


c14:
Batoto link: http://www.batoto.net/read/_/138461/takamagahara_ch14_by_lupajenge
DDL link: http://bit.ly/PbH3Y2

C15:
Batoto link: http://www.batoto.net/read/_/138462/takamagahara_ch15_by_lupajenge
DDL link: http://bit.ly/S3nIVP